Schwartzeneggar - The Way Things Are....And Other Stories

Schwartzeneggar - The Way Things Are....And Other Stories

Schwartzeneggar - The Way Things Are....And Other Stories
  • Singer Schwartzeneggar
  • Album The Way Things Are....And Other Stories
  • Format MP3 FLAC MMF AU MP2 WAV DMF AAC RA
  • Genre Rock
  • RAR Size MP3 1510 mb
  • RAR Size FLAC 1858 mb
  • Rating: 4.7
  • Votes: 365
  • Label: Rugger Bugger Discs ‎– SEEP 009
    Type: Vinyl, LP, Album, Test Pressing
    Country: UK
    Date of released: 25 Aug 1994
    Category: Rock
    Style: Punk

Tracklist

A1 The Way Things Are 2:12
A2 Rulers Of The Roost 3:57
A3 Hands 2:45
A4 Cool White Lie 2:18
B1 The Road To Hell 2:19
B2 Slice Of Life 4:16
B3 Moustaches, Aftershave & Fights 2:22
B4 Mutual Assured Destruction 3:27

Companies, etc.

  • Manufactured By – Mayking Records
  • Pressed By – MPO

Notes

Tracklist information derived from official release The Way Things Are....And Other Stories

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Etched Runout Side A): SEEP-009 A¹ MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Etched Runout Side B): SEEP-009 B¹ MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
SEEP 009, GAP 023 Schwartzeneggar The Way Things Are....And Other Stories ‎(LP, Album) Rugger Bugger Discs, Gap Recordings SEEP 009, GAP 023 UK & Europe 1994
Allied No. 46CD, SEEP 009CD, ALLIED No. 46CD, GAP0 Schwartzeneggar The Way Things Are....And Other Stories ‎(CD, Album) Allied Recordings , Rugger Bugger Discs, Allied Recordings , Gap Recordings Allied No. 46CD, SEEP 009CD, ALLIED No. 46CD, GAP0 UK, Europe & US 1994
SEEP 009CD, GAP023CD Schwartzeneggar The Way Things Are....And Other Stories ‎(CD, Album) Rugger Bugger Discs, Gap Recordings SEEP 009CD, GAP023CD UK & Europe 1994



    Related music
  • Allied - Osirus mp3 flac
  • Stuntman 5 - Akolabuzi Sequels mp3 flac
  • Antischism - Still Life mp3 flac
  • Hot Water Music - Alachua mp3 flac
  • Mary Me - Need Me Never Firecrackers mp3 flac
  • Various - Emergency Broadcast Systems - Volume Three mp3 flac
  • Recall - I've Seen Things mp3 flac
  • Ratking  Ft. King Krule - So Sick Stories mp3 flac